Destinazioni in Italia - Le città più visitate

INSERISCI
la Tua Struttura

Trova il tuo B&B



Registrati adesso!
Password dimenticata ?

Privacy

Privacy policy

www.bedandbreakfastmania.com

This privacy policy sets out how Bed and Breakfast Mania uses and protects any information that you give us when you use this website, with reference to the requirements of clause 13 of Law 196/2003 – Protection of personal data.
The term "you" refers to any traveler who use the website, and the term "us" refers to Bed and Breakfast Mania.
The consultation of this website and registration to the same, in fact, may lead to the registration, use, cancellation and, more generally, the processing of personal data relating to identified or identifiable users.

THE DATA CONTROLLER
The data controller is the advertising agency Propaganda Pubblicità, located in via della Libertà, 638 a Villaricca (Na) (P.I. 04629021215). The data manager is Mr Salvatore Menale.

CONSENT TO PERSONAL DATA TREATMENT
"Processing" of personal data means any type of the gathering, recording, storage, modification, communication, cancellation and dissemination of personal data. The computer systems and software used to operate this website acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the communication protocols of the Internet. Consequently, mere access to the site involves the acquisition by the operator of information and data about the user. In addition, website registration, voluntary and optional, as is also optional and voluntary sending of electronic mail to addresses listed on this site, involves the acquisition of personal information about the registered user, including but not limited to, the e-mail address. You are obviously free to choose whether to provide personal information, placing them in the appropriate registration forms. Failure to provide the data or the refusal to consent to treatment may cause the impossibility to obtain registration, and thus the service you have requested.

HOW WE USE YOUR PERSONAL DATA
Personal information about users of the site may be treated in order to:
1. make possible to access and navigate the Service;
2. obtain anonymous statistical information about the website;
3. provide you with the services offered by BedandBreakfastMania;
4. control the correct operation of the website and establish responsibility in case of computer crimes against the site, title or interest;
5. monitoring requirements for the progress of relations with users;
6. to provide you with marketing and advertising material;
7. to promote political campaigns, free and/or with fee;
8. to send newsletters containing updates on the website contents and features.
COMMUNICATION OF DATA
No personal information acquired by the Web service will be disseminated to third parties.

HOW DO WE PROTECT YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION ONCE WE HAVE IT?
Personal data are processed by automated tools for the time necessary to achieve the attainment of the purposes for which they were collected. We take appropriate technical and organizational measures to guard against unauthorized or unlawful processing of your personal data and against accidental loss or destruction of, or damage to, your personal data. The processing of personal data related to the services on this website is managed by staff directed by the Owner and the company responsible for the management of infrastructure, services, software and databases necessary to make the website function.

COOKIES
In this website the use of cookies is strictly limited to transmitting session identifiers required to enable a safe and efficient website navigation. Your personal password to access web services is NOT saved on your computer through cookies. Cookies are stored on your computer and allow the acquisition of personal identification data.

DATA SUBJECT RIGHTS
Under Article. 7 of the Privacy Code, A data subject shall have the right to obtain confirmation as to whether or not personal data concerning him exist, to know the source of personal information, the purposes and modalities of processing, the identification data of the data controller and data processors, the parties or categories of parties to whom personal data may be communicated, verify the accuracy of the data, request the updating, rectification or integration of the data; request the erasure, anonymous form or block of data that have been processed in violation of Law, ask for confirmation that the above transactions have been notified, also as regards their contents, to those to whom the data were communicated or disseminated. Moreover, subjects to whom the information relates may, for legitimate reasons, oppose, totally or partially to the processing of data concerning them and, in particular, the processing of personal data provided for the purposes of commercial information or to send advertising materials or direct selling or for carrying out market surveys or commercial communication.

For further communication, contact info@bedandbreakfastmania.com